Privacy Policy

The privacy policy ("Policy") mentioned here on the site elucidates the policy to easily understand the accumulation, use, disclosure and transfer (sharing) of your information by RadeOnn and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively that are referred to as the "Company"), that operates multiple websites, including sub-sites, different platforms, applications, m-web platforms and other platforms (collectively referred to as "Sites") for information, products, offerings and content delivery via any mobile or internet connected device or otherwise (collectively the "Services").

This Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use and other terms on the Site ("Terms of Use"). Capitalized terms used here that are undefined shall have the same meaning as attributed (or actual meaning) to them in the Terms of Use. This policy gets effective from the date and time a user gets him/her registered with the Site and accepts the terms and conditions mentioned in the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use carefully before using our Services.

RadeOnn respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protect it in all respects. Working with a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to its users, RadeOnn offers a repository of Online Sites and variety of community services. The information about the user as collected by RadeOnn is: (a) information given by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).

By using RadeOnn website or its services, you give your consent to collection, storage, use, transfer, share and distribute the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

1. Information Received, Collected And Stored by The Company

A. Information Supplied By Users
Registration data

On applying for registration on our Site, we require you to input your basic contact information such as your name, sex, age, address, pin code, contact number, occupation, interests and email address etc. credentials. When you register with us using your other platforms like Facebook, Twitter, Gmail etc. we will retrieve Information from these accounts to continue to interact with you and to continue providing our Services.

Subscription or paid service data

On picking any subscription plan or paid service provided to you as part of our Services, we or our payment gateway provider may collect information related to your purchase, address or billing, including your credit card number and expiration date etc. However, when you order using an in-app purchase option, available on any of the applications of the Company, same are handled by such mobile operating system platform providers. The subscriptions or paid Services may be on auto renewal mode till the time it is cancelled. If at any point you do not wish to auto-renew your subscription, you may cancel your subscription before the subscription period ends.

Voluntary information

We may collect additional information at other times, without informing or with your permission including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, in these ways- comments, changing your content or email preferences, responding to a survey, or any communications with us.

2. Information Automatically Collected/ Tracked While Navigation

Cookies

For enhancing the responsiveness of the Sites for our Users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools from time to time to collect Information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User's individual interests with the use of identified computer or device. It will not happen until you volunteer yourself (through registration, for example), or we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer or device. The only personal information a cookie can contain is the information you provide us with your consent. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive or device. We won’t have any control over the process in case Our advertisers assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads etc. We receive, collect and store certain types of Information during your interactive sessions with us via Site or Service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

Opting out

When a User opts for using the Ads Settings, the unique DoubleClick cookie ID on the User's browser is overwritten with the phrase "OPT_OUT". It is because there is no longer a unique cookie ID, and so, the opt-out cookie can't be associated with a particular browser.

Log File Information

We automatically collect some of the information about your computer's connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, on visiting our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers get attached to the Internet clearly knowing where to send your data -- such as the pages you view. We automatically and quickly receive and log all the information received from your browser, including your IP address, your computer's name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also gather and log information from your device, that includes your location, IP address, your device's name, device's serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device’s operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.

Clear GIFs

For tracking the online usage patterns of our Users in an anonymous manner, "clear GIFs" (Web Beacons) might be used by us, without personally identifying the User. Similarly, for tracking the emails which are opened by the recipients, clear GIFs in HTML-based emails might also be sent to our Users. We make use of this information for inter-alia delivery of web pages on request, to improve our sites and services according to the users’ interests, calculate traffic coming to the sites for improving the quality, interactivity and functionality of our sites. This will also let advertisers understand the geographic locations of the users without their personal identification.

3. Information from other sources

Other sources might be responsible for letting us receive the information about you, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Policy. Even if you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, to whom we provide services, your account information and order related information may be passed on to us.

Demographic and other information

We may reference other demographic sources and information in order to provide you with accurately targeted communications and promotions. Google Analytics, among others, is used by us to track the user’s behavior on our Sites. Google Analytics specifically has been enabled by us to support display advertising to help us in gaining understanding of our users' demographics and interests. The reports are kept anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual’s personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us. You can pick Google Analytics for advertisement display and perform customization of Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings options provided by Google.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES / AD-SERVERS

The Sites may constitute of links that lead to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications hold their respective privacy policies that are not under our control. On leaving our servers (you can define where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), using any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That privacy policy might be different from ours. If you are unable to find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application's homepage, you should contact the application owners directly for more information.

We display Information to our advertisers to help them understand our audience and confirm the advertising value on our Sites. It is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages / content within our Sites. Third-party advertising companies to serve ads are used by us when you visit our Sites. These companies may use Information (excluding your name, address, email address or telephone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to this website and other websites or application, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of your interest.

We strictly neglect providing any personally identifiable information to third party websites / advertisers / ad-servers without your consent.

INFORMATION USED BY THE COMPANY

The information as provided by the users enables us to improve the Services and give you the most user-friendly experience. In some cases/provision of certain service(s) or utility (ies), we may need your contact address as well. All required Information is service dependent and the Company may use the above said user Information to, maintain, protect, and to make significant improvement in the Services (including advertising and personalization on the Sites) and for development of new services. We can also send commercial or marketing messages about our Services and/or such additional updates and features about third parties products and services with an option to subscribe / unsubscribe (where feasible) using your email address or other personally identifiable information. For non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.), we may use your email address.

If personally identifiable information provided by you is freely available, then it will not be considered as sensitive. It will also be easily accessible in the public domain like any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like Facebook, twitter etc.

Any posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users on the public sections of the Sites becomes published content and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this Policy.

In case you neglect/ignore to submit personally identifiable information on the Sites, we may not be able to provide certain services on the Sites to you. We will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the same at the time you open your account on our site. In any case, we will not be liable and or responsible for the denial of certain services to you for lack of required personal information provided by you.

When you register with the Sites or Services, we hold responsibility to contact you from time to time about updating of your personal information to provide the Users such features that we believe may benefit / interest you.

How collected data is used?

Ads are displayed using third-party advertising companies during your visit or use of our Sites or Services. These companies may use information (without including your name, address, email address or telephone number or any other personally identifiable information related to you) regarding your visits or use of particular website, mobile application or services, in order to present advertisements about goods and services that interests you. RadeOnn also allows advertisers and creators to serve all advertisements directly, using RadeOnn's own ad serving technologies available on the site.

5. Information Sharing

Personal information will be used to login to your account on Site or to resolve specific service issues, to share information related to our new services or features and to communicate with you in relation to your use of the Site. Any other information collected will be used for- business purposes and this may include User's viewing or advertising of residential or commercial real estate, rental properties or use of related services; data usage for analytical purposes, improving the Site, or user experience; and bringing targeted advertisements to you.

Any third party gets your information from the Company without asking permission of the User in the following restrained circumstances

  • 1. The Company proposes to share that Information to conduct its business and to share such Information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for processing personal information on its behalf. We also make sure that the recipients of this Information agree to process such information based on instructions mentioned by us and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • 2. Information may be transferred by the Company to our advertisers and third parties - to enable them to gain understanding of our audience and confirm the advertising value on our Sites - however it is usually in the aggregated statistics form during traffic on various pages linked to our site.
  • 3. The Company may share your Information regarding your activities on Sites with third party social websites to bring popularity to your social wall that is visible to other people. However, you will have an option to set and modify your privacy settings, where you can decide what you would like to share or not to share with others.
  • 4. For enforcement or protection of our rights or any or all of its affiliates, associates, employees, directors or officers or when we have reason to believe that disclosing Information of User(s) is necessary for identification, contact or bringing legal action against someone who may be causing interference or violation of our rights or our Sites, whether intentionally or unintentionally, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities, we may share your Information.
  • 5. Other organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting, may get Your E-mail address.
  • 6. Registered telephone numbers of customers coming on our site may receive telephone or text message contacts from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events.

6. Accessing and Updating Personal Information

When you make use of our Services or Sites (or any of its sub sites), we ensure by putting in all efforts to provide you, according to your requirements, with your consent to access your personal information and further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or improved as appropriate, based on any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. Individual users are advised to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process user requests that are inordinately repetitive or systematic, require incommensurate technical efforts, threaten the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests related to information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we can provide information to access and correction, we do this service without causing you any charges, except if doing so would require any disproportional effort. Because we have a certain way of maintaining the quality of our service, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they get deleted from our active servers and till that time may remain in our backup systems.

7. Information Security

Necessary security measures are taken by us to prevent any kind of unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, leakage or destruction of data. These include internal reviews related to data collection, its storage and processing practices and security measures, not without including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to prevent unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered is securely saved within the Company controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is hard to understand. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information that you add in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

Third-party advertising companies are in action to serve ads when you visit or use our Sites or Services. These companies may employ information (eliminating your name, address, email address or telephone number or any personally identifiable information) about your visits to the site or particular website, mobile application or services, in order to generate advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Updates / Changes

The internet is an ever evolving medium. We have the right to modify our Policies from time to time to apply necessary changes in technology, applicable law or other variants, in Terms & Conditions or this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the Sites. Your use of the Sites or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptable to such changes. Reasonable efforts may also be made on our part to inform you via electronic mail. In any case, you are requested to review this Policy periodically independently on the Sites to ensure that you are aware of the latest version and changes made over time.

9. Miscellaneous

Security

We apply commercially reasonable security measures to save you from the alteration, misuse and loss of the information under our control. However, of any information shared with us, absolute protection guarantee is not promised.

Accuracy and Confidentiality of Account Information

Customers are solely responsible for secrecy and accuracy maintenance of password, email address, and other account information at all times. Company is not at all responsible for any personal data that is transmitted to a third party as a result of incorrect account related information.

Third-Party Websites

Our Site may contain links to third party websites. Navigating or switching to another website, does not make Company liable for misuse of any information by any website controller to which we may link. Also there shall be websites that use our Radeonn.com search function and the Company is also not liable for content on such websites.

10. Questions / Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse, violation or concerns regarding the use, processing and disclosure of the information provided by you or breach of these terms should immediately be informed to the designated Grievance Officers, the contact of whom is being provided in Terms of Use via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to info@radeonn.com . Website:www.radeonn.com

RadeOnn
SCO No. 122,123,
SF Sector 8 C Madhya Marg
Chandigarh,160009
Email: info@RadeOnn.com
Ph: +91- 7527040408 (Grievance Cell)

This Privacy Policy is subject to changes. Please visit and review this page for the latest information or any updates on our privacy policies.

Do you have any Questions or Doubts?